Timetable

Silverwater Studio

Level 3, C3 Church
108 Silverwater Rd
Silverwater

Monday

Studio 1Studio 2
4:30-5:15pm Junior Rep Team4:15-5:15pm Intermediate Rep Team
5:15-6:00pm Strength and Stretch
6:00-7:00pm Ballet Rep Team
7:00-8:30pm Open Ballet7:00-8:00pm Inter Tap
8:30-9:30pm Open Jazz

Tuesday

Studio 1Studio 2
10:30-11:15am Tiny Tots
3:45-4:30pm Acro Green4:00-4:45pm Pre-Inter Ballet
4:30-5:00pm Pre-Jnr Jazz4:45-5:30pm Pre-Inter Tap
5:00-5:30pm Pre-Jnr Ballet5:30-6:15pm Pre-Inter Jazz
5:30-6:00pm Pre-Jnr Tap6:15-7:15pm Acro Red
7:00-8:00pm Adult Jazz
8:00-9:00pm Adult Tap

 Wednesday

Studio 1Studio 2
5:30-6:00pm Grooves
6:00-7:00pm Snr Jazz6:00-7:00pm Inter Hip Hop
7:00-8:00pm Inter Jazz7:00-8:00pm Snr Hip Hop
8:00-8:45pm Choreography

Saturday

Studio 1Studio 2
9:00-9:45am Tiny Tots9:00-9:30am Pre-Junior Ballet
9:30-10:00am Pre-Junior Jazz
10:00-10:30am Pre-Jnr Tap10:00-10:45am Junior Jazz
10:45-11:30am Junior Tap
11:45-12:45pm Inter Ballet11:45-12:30pm Junior Ballet
12:45-1:30pm Glee12:30-1:30pm Senior Ballet
1:30-2:15pm Drama1:30-2:30pm Senior Tap
2:15-3:00pm Jnr/Pre-Inter Hip Hop
3:00-4:00pm Acro Orange
4:00-5:00pm Acro Red

North Rocks Venues

Muirfield High School Dance and Drama Rooms
Barclay Rd
North Rocks

North Rocks Guide Hall
Baden Powell Pl
North Rocks

Wednesday

Muirfield High SchoolNorth Rocks Guide Hall
4:30-5:30pm Senior Jazz
5:30-6:15pm Senior Contemporary
6:15-7:15pm Senior Ballet

Thursday

Muirfield High SchoolNorth Rocks Guide Hall
4:00-5:00pm Inter Jazz4:00-4:30pm Junior Ballet
5:00-6:00pm Inter Tap4:30-5:00pm Junior Jazz
6:00-7:00pm Inter Ballet5:00-5:30pm Junior/Pre-Inter Tap
7:00-7:45pm Inter Contemporary5:30-6:15pm Pre-Inter Jazz
6:15-7:00pm Pre-Inter Ballet

Friday

Muirfield High SchoolNorth Rocks Guide Hall
3:45-4:15pm Pre-Jnr Ballet
4:30-5:30pm Inter/Snr Hip Hop4:15-4:45pm Pre-Jnr Jazz
5:30-6:30 Jnr/Pre-Inter Hip Hop4:45-5:15pm Acro Green
5:15-6:00pm Glee
6:00-7:00pm Acro Red

Saturday

Muirfield High SchoolNorth Rocks Guide Hall
9:00-9:45am Tiny Tots
9:45-10:15am Pre-Junior Ballet
10:15-10:45am Pre-Junior Jazz
10:45-11:15am Pre-Junior Tap
11:15-11:45am Pre-Inter Tap
11:45-12:30pm Pre-Inter Jazz
12:30-1:15pm Pre-Inter Ballet

Enrol now!

(Enter code XPQEKXTQ when required)

Please contact us for available private dance and acro lesson times.

Rep Teams are INVITATION ONLY. Rep team students must do at least 1 ballet, 1 jazz, 1 acro and 1 strength and stretch.

Class Levels

Pre-Junior: Kindy-Year 1
Junior: Year 1-Year 2
Pre-Intermdiate: Year 3-Year 4
Intermediate: Year 5-Year 6
Pre-Senior: Year 7-Year 8
Senior: Year 9+
Adult: Beginner-Intermediate Adults
Open: Intermediate-Advanced Adults
Acro Green: Beginner Acrobatics
Acro Orange: Intermediate Acrobatics
Acro Red: Advanced Acrobatics